Dried Herbs

Below you will find a list of DRIED herbs that will be available during the 2019 growing season. 

To ensure we are growing sufficient quantities please complete the form below if you are interested in purchasing DRIED HERBS from us throughout the year. Simply fill out the form below to express your interest & we will be in touch.  🙂  

Please note that there is no minimum requirement per order for dried herbs.  Payment is only made once herbs are ready to be shipped to you.  However, if you are interested in 30lbs or more of dried herb a deposit will be required. 

If you have any questions or are looking for herbs that are not listed, please contact us here.

Common Name

Burdock Root
Calendula Flower
California Poppy
Chamomile, Flower
Dandelion Leaf
Dandelion Root
Elecampane
Eyebright
Garlic Bulbs
Goldenrod
Horsetail
Hyssop
Lemon Balm Leaf/Flw
Nettle Leaf
Marshmallow Leaf
Marshmallow Root
Milky Oat Tops
Motherwort
Milk Thistle
Mugwort
Mullein
Peppermint Leaf
Raspberry Leaf
Sage
Tulsi Leaf & Flower
Teasel Root
Valerian Root
Wild Sarsaparilla
Yarrow Leaf, Flower

Botanical Name 

Articum lappa
Calendula officinalis
Eschscholzia californica
Matricaria recutita
Taraxacum officinale
Taraxacum officinale
Inula helenium
Euphrasia officinalis
Allium ophioscorodon
Solidago spp.
Equisteum arvense
Hyssopus officinalis
Melissa officinalis
Urtica dioica
Althea officinalis
Althea officinalis
Avena sativa
Leonurus cardiaca
Silybum marianum
Artemisia vulgaris
Verbascum thapsus
Mentha piperita
Rubus spp.
Salvia officinalis
Ocimum africanum
Dipsacus fullonum
Valeriana officinalis
Aralia nudicaulis
Achillea millefolium

Price per Lb

22
44
33
44
July
28
33
33
Market Price
33
22
22
33
33
26
33
33
44
22
44
22
22
25
22
33
33
44
22
33

Pin It on Pinterest