Fresh Herbs

Below you will find a complete list of FRESH herbs available for the 2019 growing season.

We are now taking PRE-ORDERS!  Simply fill out our pre-order form to express your interest & we will be in touch.  🙂 

Please note we have a 3 lb minimum requirement per order for fresh ice-packed herbs.  Fresh herbs will require overnight shipping or 1-day standard shipping to your location.  Pick-up at the farm is also available.

If you have any questions or are looking for herbs that are not listed, please contact us here.

Common Name

Burdock Root
Calendula Flower
California Poppy
Chamomile, Flower
Dandelion Root
Elecampane
Eyebright
Garlic Bulbs
Goldenrod
Hyssop
Marshmallow Leaf
Marshmallow Root
Milky Oat Tops
Motherwort
Mugwort
Peppermint Leaf
Sage
St. John’s Wort
Tulsi Leaf & Flower
Valerian Root
Wild Sarsaparilla
Yarrow Leaf, Flower

Botanical Name 

Articum lappa
Calendula officinalis
Eschscholzia californica
Matricaria recutita
Taraxacum officinale
Inula helenium
Euphrasia officinalis
Allium ophioscorodon
Solidago spp.
Hyssopus officinalis
Althea officinalis
Althea officinalis
Avena sativa
Leonurus cardiaca
Artemisia vulgaris
Mentha piperita
Salvia officinalis
Hypericum perforatum
Ocimum africanum
Valeriana officinalis
Aralia nudicaulis
Achillea millefolium

Price per Lb

11
22
22
22
16
14
22
Market Price
11
12
14
11
15
16
16
17
14
22
16
22
11
14

Pin It on Pinterest